Library Personnel

Name Department
Aguilar, Marcos
Reference Services
Ajao, John
Director of Systems and Repository Operations
IT Operations and Software Development
Alexander, Ernest
Systems Support Services ETSC
Allen, Beaudry
Special Research Collections
Arellanes-Miller, Toni
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Development
Bailon, Jaime
Digital Production Services
Balter, Daniel
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves
Barnes, Sherri
Collection Services
Blue, Yolanda
Special Research Collections
Boyd, Kevin
Access Services, Stack Services and Copy Services
Brittnacher, Thomas J
Content Management Services
Broderick, Linda
Content Management Services
Brylawski, Samuel
Special Research Collections
Busselen, Catherine
Content Management Services
Cabrera, Linda
Special Research Collections
Caldwell, Richard
Head, Library Instruction
Research and Scholar Services
Caral, Stephanie
Content Management Services
Chikowero, Angela
Unit Head, Circulation and Course Reserves
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves
Chiu, Cathy
Head, Area Studies
Area Studies
Christensen, Chad
Systems Support Services ETSC
Clarke, Cristina
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Coates, Brendan
Special Research Collections
Colmenar, Gerardo "Gary"
Collection Services
Contreras, Gabriel
Reference Services
Costantinidis, Katy
Special Research Collections
Cruz, Maricel
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Davis, Annette
Administration Department
Dohrman, Anola
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Dorantes, Marko
Content Management Services
Drewry, Anthony
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Driscoll, Margaret
Administration Department, Human Resources
Duda, Andrea
Collection Services
Dunn, Alex
IT Operations and Software Development
Espinoza, Andrew
IT Operations and Software Development
Evans, Margaret
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Everson, Terri
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves
Faulkner, Jane
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Fidler, Ana
IT Operations and Software Development
Fields, Ed
Special Research Collections
Flanagan, Luke
Art & Architecture
Folk-Farber, Kyra
Music Library
Freire, Nicole
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Frolli, Melissa
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Gannett, Leahkim
Reference Services
Gartrell, David
Special Research Collections
Garza, Al
Access Services, Shipping & Receiving
Gaston, Meryle
Area Studies
George, Kelsey
Content Management Services
George, Ryan
Administration Department, Human Resources
Gianola, Mallory
Art & Architecture
Gibson, Brandyn
Administration Department, Human Resources
Gillum, Alison
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Gonzalez, Daniela
Reference Services
Gonzalez, Jonathan
Access Services, Stack Services and Copy Services
Graae, Kitty
Reference Services
Gritt, Samuel
Access Services, Stack Services and Copy Services
Grosenheider, Alan
Deputy University Librarian
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Human Resources
Güereña, Salvador
Special Research Collections
Hathaway, Scott
Unit Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Hefferman, Ann
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Heinbach, Chelsea
Reference Services
Hendlin, David
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Holland, Robert
Building Operations
Hori, Terry
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Howarter, David
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Huber, Chuck
Reference Services
Hussain, Yasar
Systems Support Services ETSC
Jablonski, Jon
Head, MIL
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Janée, Greg
Content Management Services
Jessup, Andrew
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Jivkova, Vessela
Administration Department
Johnson, Gary
AUL for Research and Scholar Services
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Research and Scholar Services
Johnson, Meghan
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Jones, Cathy
Music Library
Jones, Wendy
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Jurgensen, Lynn
Special Research Collections
Kallal, Marti Jean
Head, Access & Document Delivery Services
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves, Interlibrary Loan Unit, Stack Services and Copy Services
Khasmanyan, Mari
Special Research Collections
Kim, Michael
Interim AUL for Collection Services; Head, Content Management Services
Content Management Services, Collection Services
Kohler, Mary
Administration Department
Korisheli, Temmo
Music Library
Kujan, Dave
Building Operations
LaBonte, Kristen
Reference Services
Lansdon, Barbara
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves
Larson, Julia
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves
Laster, Shari
Reference Services
Layow, Christian
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Lessing, Ian
Software Development
IT Operations and Software Development
Li, Xiaohong
Area Studies
Liebhaber, Zachary
Special Research Collections
Lin, Su-Ching
Content Management Services
Lopez, Dain
Special Research Collections
Lueck, Lorna
Head, Reference Services
Reference Services
Lynch, Ryan
Area Studies
Macdonald, Michelle
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Madarang, Isabella
Administration Department
McCracken, Elaine
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Metzger, Rebecca
AUL for Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Moon, Danelle
Head, Special Research Collections
Special Research Collections
Moon, Susan
Special Projects, Research and Scholar Services
Moon, Tom
Manager, Digital Production Services
Collection Services, Digital Production Services
Morihara, Chizu
Art & Architecture, Research and Scholar Services
Mulhaupt, Eric
Unit Head, Stack Services and Copy Services
Access Services, Stack Services and Copy Services
Muralles, Daisy
Special Research Collections
Nagano, Masaru
Content Management Services
Naumann, Paul
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves
Negash, Zach
Special Research Collections
Nelson, Catherine
Head, ARMS
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services, Collection Services
Nisen, Heather
Reference Services
Norris, Yasemin
Administration Department
O'Brien, Dan
Systems Support Services ETSC
Okuno, Mark
IT Operations and Software Development
Padilla, Thomas
Content Management Services
Palmer, Chris
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Peyton, Martha
Music Library
Pizano, Raul
Art & Architecture
Platoff, Annie
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Ramboyong, Dela
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Rankin, Margaret
Information Technology
Regan, Alex
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Richards, Lora
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Rissmeyer, Chrissy
Content Management Services
Rissmeyer, Jonathan
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Sabatte, Chelsea
Music Library
Schroeder, Eunice
Head, Collection Development Department (Acting)
Collection Services, Music Library
Scott, Karen
Content Management Services
Serrano, Jaime
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves
Seubert, David
Special Research Collections
Smith, Fran
Special Research Collections
Smith, Scott
IT Operations and Software Development
Snook, Linda
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Stephens, Denise
University Librarian
Administrative Team, Administration Department
Teter, Emily
Development
Thiel, Jerri
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Thompson, Tess
Access Services, Circulation and Course Reserves
Treusdell, Marilyn
Content Management Services
Turner, Nadine
Special Research Collections
Watt, Philip
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Wisdom, Yinoly
Area Studies
Witherell, Beth
Head, Thoreau Edition
Thoreau Edition
Xie, Lihong
Thoreau Edition
Yang, Kao
Digital Production Services
Young, Laurence
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit