Library Personnel

Name Department
Agatep, Rya
Access Services, Stack Services and Copy Services
Ajao, John
Director of Systems and Repository Operations
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Library Information Technology
Alexander, Ernest
Systems Support Unit, Library Information Technology
Alvarez, Selina
Access Services, Circulation Services
Barnes, Sherri
Collection Development
Binder-Vitti, Heidi
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Blue, Yolanda
Special Collections
Bowdish, Callie
Special Collections
Boyd, Angela
Reference Services
Brittnacher, Thomas J
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Broderick, Linda
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Brylawski, Samuel
Special Collections
Buffon, Jim
Access Services, Circulation Services, Reference Services
Busselen, Catherine
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Caldwell, Casey
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Caldwell, Richard
Head, Library Instruction
Research and Scholar Services
Caral, Stephanie
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Carter, Allen
Digital Production Services
Chikowero, Angela
Access Services, Course Reserves Service
Chiu, Cathy
Head, Area Studies
Area Studies
Clarke, Cristina
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Clarke, Norma
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Clements, Vickie
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Coates, Brendan
Special Collections
Colmenar, Gary
Collection Development
Contreras, Gabe
Reference Services
Costantinidis, Katherine
Special Collections
Cruz, Maricel
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Davis, Annette
Administrative Team
Dohrman, Anola
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Dorantes, Marko
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Driscoll, Margaret
Administration Department, Human Resources
Duda, Andrea
Collection Development
Espinoza, Andrew
Systems Support Unit, Library Information Technology
Evans, Margaret
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Everson, Terri
Access Services, Circulation Services
Faulkner, Jane
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Fidler, Ana
Software Development and ILS Unit, Library Information Technology
Fields, Ed
Special Collections
Flanagan, Luke
Arts Library
Freire, Nicole
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Frolli, Melissa
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Gannett, Leahkim
Reference Services
Gartrell, David
Special Collections
Garza, Al
Access Services, Shipping & Receiving
Gaston, Meryle
Area Studies
George, Ryan
Administration Department, Human Resources
Gianola, Mallory
Arts Library
Gonzalez, Daniela
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Graae, Kitty
Reference Services
Gritt, Samuel
Stack Services and Copy Services
Grosenheider, Alan
AUL for Organizational Development and Effectiveness
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Human Resources
Güereña, Salvador
Special Collections
Harris, Alyce
Reference Services
Hathaway, Scott
Unit Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Hefferman, Ann
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Hendlin, David
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Hori, Terry
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Howarter, David
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Huber, Chuck
Reference Services
Jablonski, Jon
Head, MIL
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Jimenez, Claudia
Access Services, Circulation Services
Jivkova, Vessela
Administrative Team, Administration Department
Johnson, Gary
AUL for Research and Scholar Services
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Research and Scholar Services
Jones, Cathy
Arts Library
Jones, Jessie
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Jones, Wendy
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Jurgensen, Lynn
Special Collections
Kallal, Marti Jean
Head, Access & Document Delivery Services
Access Services, Circulation Services, Course Reserves Service, Interlibrary Loan Unit, Stack Services and Copy Services
Kim, Michael
Head, Cataloging and Metadata Services
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Kohler, Mary
Administration Department
Korisheli, Temmo
Arts Library
Kujan, Dave
Access Services
LaBonte, Kristen
Reference Services
Lansdon, Barbara
Access Services, Circulation Services
Larson, Julia
Access Services, Circulation Services
Laster, Shari
Reference Services
LaViola, Nick
Software Development and ILS Unit, Library Information Technology
Layow, Christian
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Lessing, Ian
Unit Head, Software Development & ILS
Software Development and ILS Unit, Library Information Technology
Li, Xiaohong
Area Studies
Liebhaber, Zachary
Special Collections
Lin, Su-Ching
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Lindell, Karen
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Lopez, Dain
Special Collections
Lueck, Lorna
Head, Reference Services
Reference Services
Lupo, Deborah
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Madarang, Isabella
Administration Department
Martorana, Janet
AUL, Collection Services Division (acting)
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Collection Development
McCracken, Elaine
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Metzger, Rebecca
AUL for Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Millett, Barbara
Arts Library
Moon, Susan
Head, Arts Library
Arts Library
Moon, Tom
Manager, Digital Production Services
Digital Production Services
Moreno, Marlene
Special Collections
Morihara, Chizu
Arts Library
Mulhaupt, Eric
Unit Head, Stacks and Copy Services
Access Services, Stack Services and Copy Services
Muralles, Daisy
Special Collections
Nagano, Masaru
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Naumann, Paul
Access Services, Circulation Services
Nelson, Catherine
Head, ARMS
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Nisen, Heather
Reference Services
Norris, Yasemin
Access Services, Circulation Services
O'Brien, Dan
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Okuno, Mark
Technology Operations Unit
Palacio, Christine
Reference Services
Palmer, Chris
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Peyton, Martha
Arts Library
Piper-Rybak, Dianne
Thoreau Writings
Platoff, Annie
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Preston, Josh
Unit Head, Library Networks
Technology Operations Unit, Library Information Technology
Ramboyong, Dela
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Rankin, Margaret
Digital Production Services
Regan, Alex
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Richards, Lora
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Rissmeyer, Chrissy
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Rissmeyer, Jonathan
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Rodriguez, Elizabeth
Unit Head, Circulation
Arts Library
Russell, Diana
Administration Department
Ryan, Keridwyn
Access Services, Circulation Services
Schroeder, Eunice
Head, Collection Development Department (Acting)
Arts Library, Collection Development
Seubert, David
Head (Acting), Special Collections
Special Collections
Shakour, Ameer
Administration Department
Silva, Sócrates
Area Studies
Smith, Fran
Special Collections
Smith, Scott
Technology Operations Unit, Library Information Technology
Snook, Linda
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Sperling, Julie
Director of Development
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Development
Stephens, Denise
University Librarian
Administrative Team, Administration Department
Teter, Emily
Development
Thiel, Jerri
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Thompson, Jennifer
Reference Services
Thompson, Tess
Access Services, Circulation Services
Treusdell, Marilyn
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Tu, Seiko
Area Studies
Tulley, Stephanie
Reference Services
Vera, Pedro
Access Services, Stack Services and Copy Services
Watt, Philip
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Witherell, Beth
Head, Thoreau Writings
Thoreau Writings
Worth, Richard
Unit Head, Library PC Support
Systems Support Unit, Library Information Technology
Xie, Lihong
Thoreau Writings
Yang, Kao
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Young, Laurence
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit