Library Personnel

Name Department
Aguilar, Marcos
Reference Services
Ajao, John
Director of Systems and Repository Operations
Administration Department, Library Information Technology
Alexander, Ernest
Systems Support Unit, Library Information Technology
Alvarez, Selina
Access Services, Course Reserves Service
Arellanes-Miller, Toni
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Development
Balter, Daniel
Circulation Services
Barnes, Sherri
Collection Services
Blue, Yolanda
Special Research Collections
Bond, Emily
Building Operations
Boyd, Angela
Reference Services
Brittnacher, Thomas J
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Broderick, Linda
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Brylawski, Samuel
Special Research Collections
Buffon, Jim
Access Services, Circulation Services, Reference Services
Busselen, Catherine
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Caldwell, Casey
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Caldwell, Richard
Head, Library Instruction
Research and Scholar Services
Caral, Stephanie
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Chikowero, Angela
Unit Head, Course Reserves
Access Services, Course Reserves Service
Chiu, Cathy
Head, Area Studies
Area Studies
Christensen, Chad
Systems Support Unit, Technology Services, Library Information Technology
Clark, Ryan
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Clarke, Cristina
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Coates, Brendan
Special Research Collections
Colmenar, Gerardo "Gary"
Collection Services
Contreras, Gabriel
Reference Services
Costantinidis, Katherine
Special Research Collections
Cruz, Maricel
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Davis, Annette
Administration Department
Dohrman, Anola
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Dorantes, Marko
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Driscoll, Margaret
Administration Department, Human Resources
Duda, Andrea
Collection Services
Dunn, Alex
Software Development and ILS Unit, Library Information Technology
Espinoza, Andrew
Technology Operations Unit
Evans, Margaret
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Everson, Terri
Access Services, Circulation Services, Course Reserves Service
Faulkner, Jane
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Fidler, Ana
Software Development and ILS Unit, Library Information Technology
Fields, Ed
Special Research Collections
Flanagan, Luke
Access Services, Art & Architecture
Folk-Farber, Kyra
Music Library
Freire, Nicole
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Frolli, Melissa
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Gannett, Leahkim
Reference Services
Gartrell, David
Special Research Collections
Garza, Al
Access Services, Shipping & Receiving
George, Ryan
Administration Department, Human Resources
Gianola, Mallory
Access Services, Art & Architecture
Gibson, Brandyn
Administration Department, Human Resources
Gillum, Alison
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Gonzalez, Daniela
Reference Services
Gonzalez, Jonathan
Stack Services and Copy Services
Graae, Kitty
Reference Services
Gritt, Samuel
Stack Services and Copy Services
Grosenheider, Alan
Deputy University Librarian
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Human Resources
Güereña, Salvador
Special Research Collections
Harris, Alyce
Reference Services
Hathaway, Scott
Unit Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Hefferman, Ann
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Hendlin, David
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Hori, Terry
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Howarter, David
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Huber, Chuck
Reference Services
Hussain, Yasar
Systems Support Unit, Library Information Technology
Jablonski, Jon
Head, MIL
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Jessup, Andrew
Map & Imagery Laboratory (MIL)
Jivkova, Vessela
Administration Department
Johnson, Gary
AUL for Research and Scholar Services
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Research and Scholar Services
Johnson, Meghan
Interlibrary Loan Unit
Jones, Cathy
Music Library
Jones, Jessie
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Jones, Wendy
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Jurgensen, Lynn
Special Research Collections
Kallal, Marti Jean
Head, Access & Document Delivery Services
Access Services, Circulation Services, Course Reserves Service, Interlibrary Loan Unit, Stack Services and Copy Services
Khasmanyan, Mari
Special Research Collections
Kim, Michael
Head, Cataloging and Metadata Services
Cataloging and Metadata Services, Collection Services
Kohler, Mary
Administration Department
Korisheli, Temmo
Music Library
Kujan, Dave
Building Operations
LaBonte, Kristen
Reference Services
Lansdon, Barbara
Access Services, Circulation Services
Larson, Julia
Access Services, Course Reserves Service
Laster, Shari
Reference Services
Layow, Christian
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Lessing, Ian
Unit Head, Software Development & ILS
Software Development and ILS Unit, Library Information Technology
Li, Xiaohong
Area Studies
Liebhaber, Zachary
Special Research Collections
Lin, Su-Ching
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Lindell, Karen
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Lopez, Dain
Special Research Collections
Lueck, Lorna
Head, Reference Services
Reference Services
Madarang, Isabella
Administration Department
Martorana, Janet
AUL, Collection Services Division
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Collection Services
McCracken, Elaine
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Metzger, Rebecca
AUL for Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Administrative Team, Administration Department, Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Moon, Danelle
Head, Special Research Collections
Special Research Collections
Moon, Susan
Special Projects, Research and Scholar Services
Moon, Tom
Manager, Digital Production Services
Collection Services, Digital Production Services
Morihara, Chizu
Art & Architecture, Research and Scholar Services
Mulhaupt, Eric
Unit Head, Stack Services and Copy Services
Access Services, Stack Services and Copy Services
Muralles, Daisy
Special Research Collections
Nagano, Masaru
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Naumann, Paul
Access Services, Circulation Services
Nelson, Catherine
Head, ARMS
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services, Collection Services
Nisen, Heather
Reference Services
Norris, Yasemin
Administration Department
O'Brien, Dan
Systems Support Unit, Library Information Technology
O'Brien, Norma
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Okuno, Mark
Technology Operations Unit
Palmer, Chris
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit
Peyton, Martha
Music Library
Platoff, Annie
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Ramboyong, Dela
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Rankin, Margaret
Library Information Technology
Regan, Alex
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Richards, Lora
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Rissmeyer, Chrissy
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Rissmeyer, Jonathan
Outreach and Academic Collaboration
Sabatte, Chelsea
Music Library
Schroeder, Eunice
Head, Collection Development Department (Acting)
Collection Services, Music Library
Scott, Karen
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Serrano, Jaime
Circulation Services
Seubert, David
Special Research Collections
Smith, Fran
Special Research Collections
Smith, Scott
Technology Operations Unit
Snook, Linda
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Stephens, Denise
University Librarian
Administrative Team, Administration Department
Teter, Emily
Development
Thiel, Jerri
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Thompson, Tess
Access Services, Circulation Services, Course Reserves Service
Treusdell, Marilyn
Cataloging and Metadata Services
Tulley, Stephanie
Reference Services
Turner, Nadine
Special Research Collections
Watt, Philip
Acquisitions and Resource Management Services
Wisdom, Yinoly
Area Studies
Witherell, Beth
Head, Thoreau Edition
Thoreau Edition
Worth, Richard
Unit Head, Library PC Support
Systems Support Unit, Library Information Technology
Xie, Lihong
Thoreau Edition
Young, Laurence
Access Services, Interlibrary Loan Unit